English (Cancers and Oncology)
uncertain factor [correct]
DEF: A risk factor the direct or indirect toxicity of which has not yet been clearly evaluated.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
facteur incertain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facteur de risque dont la toxicité directe ou indirecte n'a pas encore été clairement établie.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
factor de incertidumbre [correct, masculine noun]