English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
uncertain damage [correct]
DEF: Damages that are not clearly the result of a wrong.
CONT: ... if the uncertain damage alleged by the applicant were to occur, it would not be irreparable.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
dommage incertain [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; préjudice incertain [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dommage incertain; préjudice incertain : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).