English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
uncertain legacy [correct]
CONT: Where a certain legacy is bequeathed by any person in his will, and also where residuary or uncertain legacy is, by account of an executor reduced to a certainty, every such legacy not satisfied may be sued for and recovered in any Court of competent jurisdiction. (R.S.N.B. 1973, c. P-17, s. 77)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
legs incertain de biens personnels [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; legs incertain [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: «Legs incertain» est ici la forme elliptique de «legs incertain de biens personnels».
OBS: legs incertain de biens personnels; legs incertain : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).