English (Remote Sensing)
modelling uncertainty [correct]
French (Télédétection)
incertitude de modélisation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: incertitude de modélisation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).