English (Artificial Intelligence)
objective uncertainty [correct]
DEF: The uncertainty that arises out of a lack of information or knowledge about objects and events due to their intrinsic nature and the circumstances surrounding them.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
incertitude objective [correct, feminine noun]