English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
void for uncertainty [correct]
CONT: void for uncertainty. Failure by the parties to set out the procedures to be followed in the expert determination may invalidate the clause.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
nul pour cause d'incertitude [correct, masculine noun]; nul en raison d'imprécision [masculine noun]