English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
aperture uncertainty time [correct]
DEF: In a sample-hold, the time variation, or time jitter, in the opening of the sampling switch; also the variation in aperture delay time from sample to sample.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
temps d'incertitude d'ouverture [proposal, masculine noun]