English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
overall uncertainty estimate [correct, standardized]
OBS: overall uncertainty estimate: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
incertitude globale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: incertitude globale : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
incertidumbre global [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El error máximo de funcionamiento admisible establecido en la normativa metrológica nacional puede utilizarse como incertidumbre global.