English (Air Pollution)
uncertainty analysis [correct]
CONT: On a national basis the overall accuracy of the current Canadian SO2 emissions inventory is estimated to be + 30% at a 75% confidence level (2) The accuracy varies widely for each sector of emissions and within each sector, and is far greater for the major point sources ..., which together represent more than half of total Canadian emissions, than for sources of lesser significance. An uncertainty analysis has not been carried out for NOx emissions.
French (Pollution de l'air)
analyse d'incertitude [feminine noun]