English (Organization Planning)
uncertainty of outcomes [correct]
CONT: The common concept in all definitions [of the term risk] is uncertainty of outcomes. Where they differ is in how they characterize outcomes. Some describe risk as having only adverse consequences, while others are neutral.
French (Planification d'organisation)
incertitude quant aux résultats [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'incertitude quant aux résultats est un élément commun à toutes les définitions [du terme risque]. Par contre, ces définitions se démarquent par la manière dont elles caractérisent les résultats. Certaines précisent que le risque a des conséquences toujours défavorables, tandis que d'autres sont plus neutres.