English (Artificial Intelligence)
epistemic uncertainty estimation [correct]
CONT: To overcome the [limitations] of vision models in open-set conditions, the community has proposed techniques for epistemic uncertainty estimation. Epistemic uncertainty [is] the uncertainty experienced by a model when it has a lack of knowledge ...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
estimation de l'incertitude épistémique [correct, feminine noun]