English (Artificial Intelligence)
uncertainty estimation [correct]
CONT: Uncertainty estimation is the process of quantifying the uncertainty associated with predictions made by a machine learning model.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
estimation de l'incertitude [correct, feminine noun]