English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
managing uncertainty [correct]
CONT: Managing uncertainty occurs within the process of making decisions.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
gestion de l'incertitude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion de l'incertitude intervient dans le processus décisionnel.