English (Federal Administration; Employment Benefits; Labour Law)
uncertified sick leave [correct]; non-certified sick leave
French (Administration fédérale; Avantages sociaux; Droit du travail)
congé de maladie sans attestation du médecin [correct, masculine noun]; congé de maladie sans certificat médical [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Administración federal; Beneficios sociales; Derecho laboral)
licencia por enfermedad sin certificado médico [feminine noun]