English (Law of Evidence)
uncontradicted testimony [correct]; unchallenged evidence [correct]
CONT: The events are described in the uncontradicted testimony of one of the principal investigators ... which is quoted in the trial judgment.
French (Droit de la preuve)
témoignage non contesté [correct, masculine noun]; témoignage non contredit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’un des enquêteurs principaux [...] a relaté ce qui s’est passé dans un témoignage non contesté que le juge du procès a cité dans ses motifs.