English (Electrochemistry)
uncharged carrier electrode [correct]
DEF: Electrode based on solutions of molecular carriers of cations (e.g. antibiotics, macrocyclic compounds or other sequestering agents) which can be used in membrane preparations which show sensitivity and selectivity to certain cations.
French (Électrochimie)
électrode à porteur non chargé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Électrode fondée sur des solutions de porteurs moléculaires de cations (par exemple, des antibiotiques, des composés macrocycliques et d'autres agents complexants) qui peuvent être utilisés pour la préparation de membranes présentant une sensibilité et une sélectivité vis-à-vis certains cations.