English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Bones and Joints)
uncarthrosis [correct]
DEF: Arthrosis that affects the uncinate processes of the vertebrae.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Os et articulations)
uncarthrose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arthrose des articulations unco-vertébrales de Luschka.