English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
Commemorative Brilliant Uncirculated Silver Dollar [correct]
DEF: A commemorative silver dollar with a brilliant relief on a brilliant field. Minted yearly, it is presented in a protective transparent capsule.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
dollar commémoratif en argent brillant hors-circulation [correct, masculine noun]; dollar commémoratif en argent au fini brillant hors-circulation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dollar commémoratif en argent au relief brillant sur champ brillant. Frappé annuellement, il est présenté sous une capsule protectrice transparente.