English (Government Contracts)
unclassified bid [correct, noun]
CONT: Unclassified Bids. ... must be completed through the web-based submission system by the indicated due date and time. ... Classified Bids. ... bidders must obtain the proper classified submission forms from PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] contracting authority and then must arrange delivery of the proposal using procedures designed to protect the sensitivity of the content by the due date and time.
French (Marchés publics)
soumission non classifiée [correct, feminine noun]