English (Security)
unclassified [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of no security importance, knowledge of which, if acquired by unauthorized persons, would not result in any disadvantage or detriment to Canada or her allies.
French (Sécurité)
non classifié [correct]; sans classification [correct]
OBS: Le ministère de la Défense nationale utilise seulement «sans classification».