English (Communication and Information Management; Security)
unclassified information [correct]; non-classified information [correct]
CONT: In this connection we note the severe restrictions that military regulations impose on the disclosure of information (including non-classified information) by any member of the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité)
information non classifiée [correct, feminine noun]; renseignements non classifiés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Renseignement dont la nature, à la suite de la menace d'une évaluation, est jugée comme n'étant pas délicate du point de vue de l'intérêt national ou étranger.
CONT: À cet égard, nous signalons les contraintes sévères que le règlement militaire impose en ce qui concerne la divulgation d'information (y compris de renseignements non classifiés) par tout membre des Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad)
información no clasificada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Desde el punto de vista de la protección de la información, es preferible preparar un documento exclusivo con los elementos de mayor clasificación o, si esto no es posible, al menos agruparlos en anexos específicos; especialmente cuando el mayor volumen del documento que se pretende generar corresponde a información no clasificada o con grado bajo de clasificación.