English (Transport of Goods)
uncollectible deficit
DEF: The aggregate amount of charges ... properly assessed against a shipment, after deducting salvage proceeds, if any, not required on a claim for loss, damage, or delay.
French (Transport de marchandises)
déficit irrécouvrable [masculine noun]