English (Computer Programs and Programming)
unconditional jump instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]; unconditional control transfer instruction [avoid]; unconditional branch instruction
DEF: An instruction that specifies an unconditional jump. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
DEF: A jump instruction that specifies a mandatory jump.
OBS: unconditional jump instruction: term standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
OBS: unconditional control transfer instruction: deprecated in this sense.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction de saut inconditionnel [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; instruction de branchement inconditionnel [feminine noun]
DEF: Instruction qui spécifie un saut inconditionnel. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
DEF: Instruction qui spécifie un saut obligatoire. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: instruction de saut inconditionnel : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de salto incondicional [correct, feminine noun]; instrucción de bifurcación incondicional [correct, feminine noun]; instrucción de transferencia incondicional [correct, feminine noun]; instrucción de transferencia de control incondicional [feminine noun]; instrucción de control incondicional [feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción que, sea cual fuese la circunstancia producida en la ejecución del programa, siempre produce un salto en la secuencia normal de instrucciones.