English (Computer Programs and Programming)
unconditional jump [correct, standardized, officially approved]; unconditional transfer [correct]; unconditional branch [correct]
DEF: A jump that takes place whenever the instruction that specifies it is executed. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: unconditional jump: term standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
saut inconditionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; branchement inconditionnel [masculine noun]
DEF: Saut effectué à chaque exécution de l'instruction qui le désigne. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: saut inconditionnel : terme normalisé par l'ISO; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
bifurcación incondicional [correct, feminine noun]; salto incondicional [correct, masculine noun]; transferencia incondicional [correct, feminine noun]; transferencia de control incondicional [correct, feminine noun]; transferencia incondicional de control [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salto o alteración que se produce en la secuencia normal de ejecución al aparecer una instrucción de transferencia incondicional.