English (Finance)
unconditional remission [correct]
OBS: Remission is a form of forgiveness and involves the cancellation of - or release from - an otherwise enforceable debt, tax, fee, or penalty. Depending on the enabling authority, a remission may be either conditional or unconditional and for all or any part of a debt or other obligation or claim. The portion of a debt that is remitted is deleted from the accounts immediately whenever a remission is unconditional ...
French (Finances)
remise absolue [correct, feminine noun]