English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
unconditional security [correct]; information-theoretic security [correct]; information theoretic security [correct]
CONT: A cryptosystem is considered to have information-theoretic security (also called unconditional security) if the system is secure against adversaries with unlimited computing resources and time.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
sécurité inconditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sécurité inconditionnelle ne peut évidemment pas s'envisager dans le cadre de la théorie de la complexité, puisque l'on permet une quantité infinie de calculs.