English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
unconventional oil and gas resources [correct, plural]; UOG resources [correct, plural]; non-conventional oil and gas resources [correct, plural]
CONT: ... UOG resources are those that, in their pre-development state, are trapped in rocks that cannot be produced economically without the use of well stimulation to augment reservoir quality. ... coal-bed methane, shale gas, fractured reservoirs, tight oil, oil shales, tight gas, and gas hydrates are all considered unconventional resources ...
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
ressources en pétrole et en gaz non classiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ressources en pétrole et gaz non conventionnels [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Extracción de petróleo y gas natural)
recursos de petróleo y gas no convencionales [correct, masculine noun, plural]