English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
uncoupled in motion weighing
DEF: triage.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
pesage en mouvement de wagons dételés; pesage de wagons dételés en marche
DEF: T-271; RACN 1971, p. 21; fév. 1974.