English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
telescoping uncoupling rod [correct]; telescoping uncoupling lever [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car and of the all-purpose flat car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
levier télescopique de dételage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon couvert et du wagon plat polyvalent (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).