English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
uncoupling lever support [correct]; uncoupling rod bracket [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car, of the gondola car and of the tank car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
étrier du levier de dételage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon couvert, du wagon-tombereau et du wagon-citerne (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).