English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
uncoupling lever guide [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
guide du levier de dételage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).