English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
uncoupling rod bracket support and sill step brace [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
support du levier de dételage et renfort de marchepied en étrier, combinés [correct, masculine noun]