English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
uncoupling lever bracket [correct]; uncoupling rod bracket support [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car, of the all-purpose flat car and of the tank car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
support du levier de dételage [correct, masculine noun]; console du levier de dételage [feminine noun]
OBS: Support du levier de dételage : pièce du wagon couvert, du wagon plat polyvalent et du wagon-citerne (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).