English (Banking)
uncovered acceptance
OBS: uncovered acceptance: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
avance à découvert [feminine noun]; acceptation à découvert [feminine noun]
OBS: avance à découvert; acceptation à découvert : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.