English (Stock Exchange)
uncovered call option [correct]; naked call option [correct]; naked call [correct]; uncovered call [correct]
CONT: When one sells a call option without owning the underlying stock or any equivalent security (convertible stock or bond or another call option), he is considered to have written an uncovered call option. This strategy has limited profit potential and theoretically unlimited loss. ... since there is no actual cash investment required to write a naked call - the position can be financed with collateral loan value of marginable securities - the strategy can be operated as an adjunct to many other investment strategies.
French (Bourse)
option d'achat découverte [correct, feminine noun]; option d'achat à découvert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'on vend une option d'achat découverte, les risques sont illimités alors que le gain est limité. La vente initiale d'une option d'achat découverte est semblable à la vente à découvert d'actions.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
opción de compra vendida en descubierto [feminine noun]