English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
uncovered writing [correct]; naked writing [correct]; naked option writing [correct]; uncovered option writing [correct]
CONT: Many further leverage, income and capital gain opportunities open up with more sophisticated (and speculative) option trading practices. These include uncovered or naked writing (e.g., writing a call when the seller does not own the underlying security), ...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
vente d'options découvertes [correct, feminine noun]; vente initiale découverte d'options [feminine noun]
CONT: D'autres méthodes de négociation plus complexes (et plus spéculatives) créent des occasions supplémentaires d'amplification, de revenu et de gain en capital. On peut citer, entre autres, la vente initiale découverte d'options (c'est-à-dire la vente initiale d'une option d'achat lorsque le vendeur ne détient pas les actions sous option), (...)