English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
undamaged
CONT: ... after 30 minutes of fire exposure ... 75 per cent of the original wood section remained undamaged and the beam continued to support its full design load.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
intact
CONT: [Le poteau en bois dur] ne cédera que lorsque la section intacte sera devenue insuffisante pour porter la charge.
Spanish (Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas))
indemne [correct]; intacto [correct]