English (Computer Memories; Information Processing (Informatics))
undefined record [correct]
DEF: A record having an unspecified or unknown length.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
enregistrement non défini [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
registro indefinido [correct, masculine noun]; registro no definido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro que tiene una longitud no especificada o desconocida.