English (Postal Correspondence)
undeliverable mail [correct]; undeliverable item [correct]
DEF: Mail that cannot be delivered to the addressee.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes))
courrier non distribuable [correct, masculine noun]; envoi non distribuable [correct, masculine noun]; article non distribuable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courrier qui ne peut être livré au destinataire.