English (Postal Correspondence)
undeliverable letter
DEF: Any letter that for any cause cannot be delivered to the addressee thereof and includes any letter the delivery of which is prohibited by law or is refused by the addressee or on which postage due is not paid by the sender on demand.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes))
lettre non distribuable [feminine noun]