English (Epidemiology)
person under investigation [correct]; PUI [correct]
CONT: A person under investigation (PUI) is defined as a patient who presents with both clinical and epidemiological risk factors for a specific infectious disease.
French (Épidémiologie)
personne visée par la surveillance [feminine noun]; PVS [feminine noun]; personne faisant l'objet d'une enquête [feminine noun]; POE [feminine noun]; POE
Spanish (Epidemiología)
persona investigada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La persona objeto de investigación o enjuiciamiento podrá en cualquier momento pedir la recusación del Fiscal o de un fiscal adjunto por los motivos establecidos en el presente artículo.