English (Social Organization; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
underclass [correct]; lower-lower class [correct]
CONT: An "underclass" is constituted [of] persons who are likely to remain unemployed and poor for their entire life because of their lack of education and marketable skills, and whose children are likely to be locked into a similar social position ...
French (Organisation sociale; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
classe marginale [correct, feminine noun]; classe inférieure-inférieure [correct, feminine noun]