English (Labour Disputes)
grievance under the Public Service Labour Relations Act [correct]
CONT: ... the issue before the adjudicator was whether the letter could be considered as a grievance under the Public Service Labour Relations Act (the "Act") - the adjudicator held that the Public Service Labour Relations Board Regulations and the applicable collective agreement imposed certain conditions of form to the presentation of a grievance ...
French (Conflits du travail)
grief présenté en vertu de la Loi sur les relations de travail dans la fonction publique [correct, masculine noun]