English (Foreign Trade)
obligation under the agreement [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
obligation contractée aux termes de l'accord [correct, feminine noun]; obligation découlant de l'accord [correct, feminine noun]; obligation souscrite au titre de l'accord [correct, feminine noun]