English (Aboriginal Law)
agreement under the Forest Act [correct]
DEF: A major licence or timber sale licence that, before the effective date, provided for the harvesting of timber on Nisga'a lands.
OBS: agreement under the Forest Act: term and definition taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Droit autochtone)
accord en vertu du Forest Act [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Licence majeure (major licence) ou d'une licence de vente de bois (timber sale licence) qui, avant la date d'entrée en vigueur, prévoyait la récolte de bois sur les Terres Nisga'a .
OBS: accord en vertu du Forest Act : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].