English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology; Translation (General))
provision made under statutory authority [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
disposition établie en vertu d'un pouvoir conféré par une loi [correct, feminine noun]