English (Phraseology; Non-Surgical Treatment)
be treated by [correct]; be under the care of
CONT: Be treated by a medical practitioner.
French (Phraséologie; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
être soigné par [correct]
CONT: Être soigné par un médecin.