English (Government Contracts)
obligations under the contract [correct]
OBS: obligations under the contract: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
obligations prévues au contrat [correct, feminine noun]; obligations aux termes du contrat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: obligations prévues au contrat; obligations aux termes du contrat : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.