English (Marketing; Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
capacity to contract [correct]; status to contract; power under law to contract
French (Commercialisation; Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
capacité de contracter [correct, feminine noun]; capacité contractuelle [correct, feminine noun]; capacité de conclure des marchés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: «Capacité de conclure des marchés» est tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés.
Spanish (Comercialización; Contratos gubernamentales; Derecho de contratos (common law))
capacidad contractual [correct, feminine noun]