English (Fire Safety)
fire under control [correct, standardized]; stop message [standardized]
DEF: Report indicating that a fire is extinguished to the degree that further spreading in not expected.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sécurité incendie)
feu circonscrit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Message indiquant qu'un incendie n'est plus susceptible de se propager.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.