English (Protection of Life; General Conduct of Military Operations)
person under control [correct, NATO, standardized]; PUC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: person under control; PUC: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
personne sous contrôle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; PUC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: personne sous contrôle; PUC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.