English (Citizenship and Immigration)
refugee under the 1951 Convention or the 1967 Protocol [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réfugié relevant de la Convention de 1951 ou du Protocole de 1967 [correct, masculine noun]; réfugié selon la Convention de 1951 ou le Protocole de 1967 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.