English (Offences and crimes)
criminal offence under the Criminal Code [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction criminelle aux termes du Code criminel [correct]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.