English (Practice and Procedural Law; Penal Law)
conviction under the Criminal Code [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit pénal)
déclaration de culpabilité en vertu du Code criminel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.