English (Offences and crimes)
offence under the Criminal Code [correct]; Criminal Code offence [correct]; criminal code offence
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction au Code criminel [correct, feminine noun]; infraction aux termes du Code criminel [correct, feminine noun]