English (Transport of Goods; Cargo (Water Transport))
carriage under deck [correct]
CONT: Carriage of goods on deck contrary to express agreement for carriage under deck is deemed to be an act or omission of the carrier ...
French (Transport de marchandises; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
transport en cale [correct, masculine noun]