English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
period under special examination [correct]; period under examination [correct]
DEF: The period that extends from the beginning of the survey to the completion of the field work.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
période visée par l'examen spécial [correct, feminine noun]; période visée par l'examen [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période qui va au début de l'examen jusqu'à la fin des travaux sur place.