English (Oil Drilling)
drilling under pressure [correct]
CONT: Drilling under pressure is advantageous in that the rate of penetration may be relatively fast; however, the technique must be applied with caution and only with well-trained drilling personnel.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
forage sous pression [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir «forer sous pression».