English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
pressure under load [correct]; load pressure [correct]
DEF: The pressure reacting to a static or dynamic load.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pression sous charge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression d'équilibre sous une charge extérieure donnée.