English (Citizenship and Immigration)
notwithstanding any other regulations made under this Act [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
par dérogation aux règlements d'application générale [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.