English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
under saddle [correct]; ridden [correct, adjective]
CONT: Horses and ponies are shown ... under saddle on the flat (level track or ring).
PHR: ridden horse
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
monté [correct, adjective]
PHR: cheval monté