English (Legal Documents)
instrument under seal [correct]; sealed instrument [correct]
DEF: An instrument of writing to which the party to be bound has affixed not only his name, but also his seal.
French (Documents juridiques)
acte scellé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos)
escritura sellada [correct, feminine noun]