English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology; Translation (General))
under the seal thereof [correct]
CONT: Given at ..., in Our said Court, under the seal thereof, this ... day of ..., 19 .... Registry Officer.
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
sous son sceau [correct]
CONT: Fait à ..., en Notre Cour susdite, sous son sceau, ce ... jour d ... 19.... Fonctionnaire du greffe.
OBS: Exemples tirés des formules 39, 40 et 41 des Règles de la Cour fédérale.