English (Offences and crimes)
offence under section [correct]
CONT: No person aged twelve or thirteen years shall be tried for an offence under section 151 or 152 or subsection 173(2) unless the person is in a position of trust or authority towards the complainant ...
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction prévue à l'article [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une personne âgée de douze ou treize ans ne peut être jugée pour une infraction prévue aux articles 151 ou 152 ou au paragraphe 173(2) que si elle est en situation d'autorité ou de confiance vis-à-vis du plaignant [...]