English (Penal Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
warrant issued under the section [correct]
CONT: Paragraphs (1)(a) and (b) do not apply to a peace officer who, under the authority of a warrant issued under section 487.01, is carrying out any activity referred to in those paragraphs.
French (Droit pénal; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
mandat décerné en vertu de l'article [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les alinéas (1)a) et b) ne s'appliquent pas aux agents de la paix qui exercent les activités qui y sont visées dans le cadre d'un mandat décerné en vertu de l'article 487.01.