English (Sentencing; Citizenship and Immigration)
individual under sentence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Peines; Citoyenneté et immigration)
individu condamné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.