English (Penal Administration)
release under mandatory supervision [correct]; release subject to mandatory supervision [correct]
OBS: mandatory supervision: Type of conditional release replaced by "statutory release".
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
mise en liberté surveillée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: liberté surveillée; régime de liberté surveillée : Régime de liberté sous condition remplacé par la «libération d'office».