English (Air Transport)
detector under test
CONT: The warning light on the fire warning panel (33W) corresponding to the detector under test
French (Transport aérien)
détecteur testé [masculine noun]
CONT: Le voyant du tableau de signalisation incendie (33W) correspondant au détecteur testé [...]
OBS: incendie (protection)