English (Electric Currents; Protection and Safety (Electrical Engineering))
under-current protection [correct, officially approved]
OBS: under-current protection: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Protection et prévention (Électrotechnique))
protection contre la sous-intensité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: protection contre la sous-intensité : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).