English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
under-employed worker [correct]; underemployed worker [correct]; marginal worker [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
travailleur sous-employé [correct, masculine noun]; travailleuse sous-employée [correct, feminine noun]