English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Engineering)
under-frequency protection [correct, standardized]; under frequency protection
OBS: under-frequency protection: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Électrotechnique)
protection de sous-fréquence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: protection de sous-fréquence : terme normalisé par l'ISO.