English (Aircraft Systems; Radio Waves)
under-frequency [correct, standardized]
OBS: under-frequency: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Ondes radioélectriques)
sous-fréquence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: sous-fréquence :terme normalisé par l'ISO.