English (Union Organization)
union density [correct]; density of unionisation [correct, Great Britain]; density of unionization; unionization rate
DEF: the proportion of potential members who are actually in membership of a trade union, or of trade unions generally.
OBS: See: "unionization".
French (Organisation syndicale)
taux de syndicalisation [correct, masculine noun]; degré de syndicalisation [masculine noun]
DEF: rapport du nombre de salariés syndiqués au nombre total de salariés dans un cadre défini (entreprise, profession, secteur économique, etc.).