English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
shearing of unions
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
cisaillement des unions [masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
cizallamiento de las uniones [masculine noun]