English (Genetics)
isodisomy [correct]; isodisomic uniparental disomy [correct]; isodisomic UPD [correct]
CONT: [In uniparental disomy,] both homologous chromosomes are inherited from only one of the parents in a diploid. If these two chromosomes are identical, the case is called isodisomy ...
French (Génétique)
isodisomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présence, dans une cellule diploïde, de deux chromosomes homologues, identiques, hérités de l'un des deux parents seulement.
OBS: isodisomie : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 18 septembre 2011.