English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
unipolar moment [correct]
CONT: We are now in America's unipolar moment. The United States spends more on defense than the world's other major nations combined, and more on research and development in the defense sector than the rest of the world combined. The U.S. [United States] economy is more than twice the size of that number two (Japan).
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
moment unipolaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La situation du « moment unipolaire » : Le monde de l'immédiate après-guerre froide n'est pas multipolaire. Il est unipolaire. Le centre du pouvoir mondial est la superpuissance non contestée, à savoir les États-Unis, assistée par ses alliés occidentaux.
CONT: Le « moment unipolaire » où les U.S.A. disposent d'une prééminence incomparable dans tous les domaines, surtout le militaire, doit être exploité pour assurer l'avenir...