English (Citizenship and Immigration)
unique physiological pattern [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
caractéristique physiologique unique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.