English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Labour and Employment)
task competencies; task-unique competencies
OBS: The Competency-Based Management system is ... divided into three components, the core competencies, the group competencies, a combination of these will be mandatory for each function, and the task competencies, which will be determined by the local management.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Travail et emploi)
compétences propres à une tâche [feminine noun]
OBS: Gestion des ressources humaines axée sur les compétences.