English (Constitutional Law)
unique identity
CONT: ... regional and linguistic diversity ... gives our country its unique identity ...
French (Droit constitutionnel)
caractère unique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la diversité régionale et linguistique [...] confère à notre pays son caractère unique [...]