English (Symptoms (Medicine); Respiratory Tract; Human Diseases - Various)
upper respiratory tract symptom [correct]; URTS [correct]
CONT: Recruits were asked to report the occurrence and duration of upper respiratory tract symptoms (URTS) which included cold, cough, sore throat, nasal symptoms (congestion and/or discharge) and influenza-like illness ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Voies respiratoires; Maladies humaines diverses)
symptôme touchant les voies respiratoires supérieures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une fillette de 8 ans, qui n'avait pas eu de problèmes de santé récemment, a développé des symptômes touchant les voies respiratoires supérieures, à savoir écoulement nasal et toux productive.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Vías respiratorias; Enfermedades humanas varias)
síntoma de las vías respiratorias superiores [correct, masculine noun]; síntoma del tracto respiratorio superior [correct, masculine noun]