English (Human Diseases - Various; The Genitals)
uterine didelphys [correct, noun]; uterus didelphys [correct, noun]
CONT: Uterine didelphys is a disorder present before birth in which a female develops two uteruses instead of one. In a typically developing female fetus, two ducts (channels) known as Müllerian ducts (the early structure within an embryo that develop into a female's reproductive organs), which began as two small tubes, join to create one larger organ, the uterus. If the tubes do not join completely, each tube may turn into a separate uterus.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Organes génitaux)
didelphie utérine [correct, feminine noun]