English (Trade; Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
vendor stand; vendor's stand
French (Commerce; Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
étal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Table où l'on expose les marchandises dans les marchés publics.