English (Walls and Partitions; Exterior Covering Materials)
veneer wall [correct]
DEF: [A wall] with a surface layer of attractive material laid over a base of common material.
French (Murs et cloisons; Revêtements extérieurs)
mur de revêtement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Mur] dont la couche de surface est composée d'un matériau attrayant appliqué sur une base composée d'un matériau commun.