English (Plywood)
basket veneer [correct]
DEF: Veneer produced on a special lathe for the manufacturing of fruit and vegetable containers (berry baskets, bushel baskets, vegetable crates, etc.).
French (Contreplaqués)
placage pour paniers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Placage produit sur une dérouleuse spéciale et servant à la fabrication des contenants de fruits et légumes (cageots, boisseaux, etc.).