English (Plywood; Wood Products)
structural veneer [correct]
DEF: Veneer suitable for use in the manufacture of plywood, coreboard, or other utility product, as distinct from decorative veneer.
French (Contreplaqués; Produits du bois)
placage structural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Placage utilisé pour la fabrication de contreplaqués ou de tout autre panneau à âme épaisse.
Spanish (Madera contrachapada; Productos madereros)
chapa para tableros de construcción [correct, feminine noun]