English (Wood Sawing; Plywood)
slicing of a veneer sheet [correct, standardized]
OBS: slicing of a veneer sheet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Sciage du bois; Contreplaqués)
tranchage d'une feuille de placage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tranchage d'une feuille de placage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Machines à bois. Trancheuse.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera; Madera contrachapada)
corte de una hoja de chapa [masculine noun]