English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
veneer feed mechanism [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Crosswise veneer splicing machine.
OBS: veneer feed mechanism: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
appareil de dépose du placage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à jointer les placages transversalement.
OBS: appareil de dépose du placage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
aparato de desfase del chapeado [masculine noun]
OBS: Máquina de juntar las chapeadoras transversalmente.