English (Plywood; Natural Construction Materials; Wood Products)
face veneer [correct]
DEF: Veneer used for exposed and/or finished surfaces of plywood and veneer panels.
French (Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels; Produits du bois)
placage extérieur [correct, masculine noun]; placage de parement [correct, masculine noun]; placage de surface [masculine noun]; placage de face [masculine noun]
DEF: Placage qui représente la face la plus décorative d'un contreplaqué.