English (Wood Sawing; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
veneer mill [correct]
DEF: An industrial installation for the production of veneer.
French (Sciage du bois; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
usine de placages [correct, feminine noun]; fabrique de placages [feminine noun]
DEF: Usine consacrée à la fabrication de placages.