English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
slicer [correct]; veneer-slicing machine [correct]
DEF: A machine that produces thin sheets of veneer by using a tensioned knife, from a log held by dogs on a horizontal or vertical table.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
trancheuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine qui produit des feuilles de placage en tranchant à l'aide d'un couteau, précédé d'une barre de pression, une bille retenue par des griffes sur une table horizontale ou verticale.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
cortadora [correct, feminine noun]