English (Plywood)
end buckled veneer [correct]; edge buckled veneer [proposal]
DEF: A defective veneer characterized by being thicker at the center than along the edges.
French (Contreplaqués)
placage bosselé sur les bords [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Placage défectueux plus épais au centre qu'aux bords.