English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
trimming of veneer edges [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Single-end edge bonding machine.
OBS: trimming of veneer edges: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
usinage de chants de placage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à plaquer sur chants, une face.
OBS: usinage de chants de placage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.