English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
veneered flush door [correct]
CONT: Flush doors also may be solid or veneered. The veneered type has a core of softwood, while the flat faces may be hardwood veneers. ... Flush doors, in addition, may be of the hollow-core type.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte plane sur âme pleine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Types de portes en bois : a) à barres et écharpes; b) à panneaux; c) plane sur âme en réseau; d) plane sur âme pleine. [extérieur en contreplaqué, intérieur en bois reconstitué]