English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
Venetian red [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Venetian red: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
rouge de Venise [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Origine : naturel. Tonalité : rouge brun. Nature chimique : verres rouges naturelles [...]
OBS: rouge de Venise : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).